Our Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
1.00 am - 4.00 am
Early Breakfast
Early Breakfast
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Early BreakfastMatthew is a voice you’ll probably recognise straight away, as he regularly introduces programmes on BBC One and BBC Two. He’s an early bird and will be with you weekday mornings with Early Breakfast from 4am.
Early Breakfast
Matthew Jackson
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Early Breakfast
Matthew Jackson
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Early Breakfast
Matthew Jackson
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Early Breakfast
Matthew Jackson
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Weekend Breakfast
Duncan Martin
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Weekend Breakfast
Josh Worley
7.00 am - 10.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Elwood Show
Elwood
10.00 am - 1.00 pm
Robert Gray
Robert Gray
10.00 am - 12.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
Sunday Smooth
Orchid Bea
12.00 pm - 2.00 pm
Music and Goals
Tim Courtnell
1.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Music and Goals*note (27 Aug & 17 Sept Bob’s 60s Splash)
Tom Granville
Tom Granville
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Martin Gray
Martin Gray / Duncan Martin (Pre-Record)
4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Martin GrayMartin Gray / Duncan Martin (Pre-Record)
Decades
Trevor Lee: Decades
4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
The Hitlist
The Hitlist: Cliff James
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Cliff James
Cliff James
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Vintage Soul and R&B
Clive Richardson
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Charlton Big Match Preview
Charlton Big Match Preview
7.00 pm - 8.00 pm
The Hitlist
Nicola Holly Jones
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
The Hitlist(16 & 23 Friday Forum 1900-2000)
Floor Fillers
Paul Beard
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Charlton Live
Charlton Live
7.00 pm - 8.30 pm

The Wind Down
The Wind Down
8.30 pm - 10.00 pm
Maritime Radio Evenings
Maritime Radio Evenings
8.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
10.00 pm - 12.00 am
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
10.00 pm - 12.00 am
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
10.00 pm - 12.00 am
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
10.00 pm - 12.00 am
Dennis Roberts
Dennis Roberts
10.00 pm - 1.00 am
The Shotgun
The Shotgun
10.00 pm - 1.00 am
The Vinyl Collection
with Peter Finch
10.00 pm - 1.00 am

Monday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am
  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am
  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm
  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
  • The Hitlist
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
  • Greenwich Night Owls
    10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Tuesday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am
  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am
  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm
  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
  • Cliff James
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
  • Greenwich Night Owls
    10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Wednesday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am
  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am
  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm
  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
  • Vintage Soul and R&B
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
  • Greenwich Night Owls
    10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Thursday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am
  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am
  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm
  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
  • Charlton Big Match Preview
    7.00 pm - 8.00 pm
  • Maritime Radio Evenings
    8.00 pm - 10.00 pm
  • Greenwich Night Owls
    10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Friday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am
  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am
  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm
  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
  • The Hitlist
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
  • Dennis Roberts
    10.00 pm - 1.00 am

Saturday

  • Greenwich Night Owls
    1.00 am - 4.00 am
  • Weekend Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
  • The Elwood Show
    10.00 am - 1.00 pm
  • Music and Goals
    1.00 pm - 4.00 pm
  • Martin Gray
    4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
  • Floor Fillers
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
  • The Shotgun
    10.00 pm - 1.00 am

Sunday

  • Weekend Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
  • Robert Gray
    10.00 am - 12.00 pm
  • Sunday Smooth
    12.00 pm - 2.00 pm
  • Tom Granville
    2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
  • Decades
    4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
  • Charlton Live
    7.00 pm - 8.30 pm
  • The Wind Down
    8.30 pm - 10.00 pm
  • The Vinyl Collection
    10.00 pm - 1.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Early Breakfast
Early Breakfast
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Early BreakfastMatthew is a voice you’ll probably recognise straight away, as he regularly introduces programmes on BBC One and BBC Two. He’s an early bird and will be with you weekday mornings with Early Breakfast from 4am.
Early Breakfast
Matthew Jackson
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Early Breakfast
Matthew Jackson
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Early Breakfast
Matthew Jackson
4.00 am - 7.00 am
Early Breakfast
Matthew Jackson
4.00 am - 7.00 am

Monday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am

Tuesday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am

Wednesday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am

Thursday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am

Friday

  • Early Breakfast
    4.00 am - 7.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
The Hitlist
The Hitlist: Cliff James
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
The Hitlist
Nicola Holly Jones
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
The Hitlist(16 & 23 Friday Forum 1900-2000)

Monday

  • The Hitlist
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm

Friday

  • The Hitlist
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
1.00 am - 4.00 am
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
10.00 pm - 12.00 am
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
10.00 pm - 12.00 am
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
10.00 pm - 12.00 am
Greenwich Night Owls
Kath Melandri
10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Monday

  • Greenwich Night Owls
    10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Tuesday

  • Greenwich Night Owls
    10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Wednesday

  • Greenwich Night Owls
    10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Thursday

  • Greenwich Night Owls
    10.00 pm - 12.00 am

Saturday

  • Greenwich Night Owls
    1.00 am - 4.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Greenwich Drive
Duncan Martin
3.00 pm - 7.00 pm

Monday

  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm

Tuesday

  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm

Wednesday

  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm

Thursday

  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm

Friday

  • Greenwich Drive
    3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Greenwich Breakfast
Kitty Foster
7.00 am - 10.00 am

Monday

  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am

Tuesday

  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am

Wednesday

  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am

Thursday

  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am

Friday

  • Greenwich Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm
The Middle Bits
Bob LeRoi
11.00 am - 3.00 pm

Monday

  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm

Tuesday

  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm

Wednesday

  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm

Thursday

  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm

Friday

  • The Middle Bits
    11.00 am - 3.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Weekend Breakfast
Duncan Martin
7.00 am - 10.00 am
Weekend Breakfast
Josh Worley
7.00 am - 10.00 am

Saturday

  • Weekend Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am

Sunday

  • Weekend Breakfast
    7.00 am - 10.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Music and Goals
Tim Courtnell
1.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Music and Goals*note (27 Aug & 17 Sept Bob’s 60s Splash)

Saturday

  • Music and Goals
    1.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Floor Fillers
Paul Beard
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm

Saturday

  • Floor Fillers
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Saturday

  • The Shotgun
    10.00 pm - 1.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Robert Gray
Robert Gray
10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Sunday

  • Robert Gray
    10.00 am - 12.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Charlton Live
Charlton Live
7.00 pm - 8.30 pm

Sunday

  • Charlton Live
    7.00 pm - 8.30 pm
No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Sunday

  • The Vinyl Collection
    10.00 pm - 1.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Cliff James
Cliff James
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm

Tuesday

  • Cliff James
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Friday

  • Dennis Roberts
    10.00 pm - 1.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Vintage Soul and R&B
Clive Richardson
7.00 pm - 10.00 pm

Wednesday

  • Vintage Soul and R&B
    7.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am
The Rewind
The Rewind
10.00 am - 11.00 am

Monday

  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am

Tuesday

  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am

Wednesday

  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am

Thursday

  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am

Friday

  • The Rewind
    10.00 am - 11.00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
The Elwood Show
Elwood
10.00 am - 1.00 pm

Saturday

  • The Elwood Show
    10.00 am - 1.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Martin Gray
Martin Gray / Duncan Martin (Pre-Record)
4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Martin GrayMartin Gray / Duncan Martin (Pre-Record)

Saturday

  • Martin Gray
    4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Charlton Big Match Preview
Charlton Big Match Preview
7.00 pm - 8.00 pm

Thursday

  • Charlton Big Match Preview
    7.00 pm - 8.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Maritime Radio Evenings
Maritime Radio Evenings
8.00 pm - 10.00 pm

Thursday

  • Maritime Radio Evenings
    8.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday Smooth
Orchid Bea
12.00 pm - 2.00 pm

Sunday

  • Sunday Smooth
    12.00 pm - 2.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tom Granville
Tom Granville
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Sunday

  • Tom Granville
    2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Decades
Trevor Lee: Decades
4.00 pm - 7.00 pm

Sunday

  • Decades
    4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
The Wind Down
The Wind Down
8.30 pm - 10.00 pm

Sunday

  • The Wind Down
    8.30 pm - 10.00 pm
No events available!